Databases by Title
A comprehensive worldwide bibliographic database with information on over 250,000 serials publications: active titles, suspended titles, ceased titles (from 1974), and forthcoming titles. Users can pinpoint specific journals or conduct broad based subject or publisher surveys.
The UNH Publication Index includes citations to articles in University of New Hampshire newspapers and periodicals. Citations list article keywords, topic of article, title of article, date of publication, and serial title.
The New Hampshire Union Leader is the daily newspaper of Manchester, the largest city in the state of New Hampshire. It was founded in 1863.
Includes official UN documents exclusive of sales publications, press releases, treaties, and Department of Public Information brochures. Also includes resolutions from various UN bodies from 1947- present. Searching is available in the official UN languages of Arabic, Chinese, English, French, Russian, and Spanish.
Health Services is an integrated health and wellness service that operates from a holistic perspective. The Health Services website provides information about programs, services and education as well as links to resources on a wide range of topics from nutrition to yoga to time management.
Uniworld is a source for global contact information for American owned businesses with a worldwide presence and non-American firms with operations in the United States. Use Uniworld Online to find American firms and their locations in other countries and firms based in other countries with locations in the United States. With Uniworld Online you'll have quick access to high quality contact information for businesses in over 200 countries and 20,000 industries.
An evidence-based knowledge system with content written and edited by a global community of physicians, world-renowned experts in their specialties. Includes more than 9,500 clinical topics across 20 specialties, including more than 8,500 graded treatment recommendations. Authors follow a rigorous editorial process, continually reviewing the content to ensure it is of the highest quality and based on the latest evidence. Also includes medical calculators and a drug and drug interaction database.
Bibliographic records and abstracts covering essential areas related to urban studies, including urban affairs, community development, urban history, and other areas, selected from the most important sources within the discipline.
Historic maps from over 14,000 volumes of the U.S. Congressional Serial Set. Search for maps by location, subject, personal name, issuing agency, and date. Use to find maps published by many Federal agencies on a wide variety of topics. The searching feature in the Search Hints section gives detailed screen shots of each type of search. Serial Set maps FAQ
A comprehensive digital edition of the U.S. Congressional Serial Set, containing reports, documents, and journals of the U.S. Senate and House of Representatives, originally published in approximately 13,800 bound volumes. This resource enables researchers to explore U.S. history and culture in unprecedented depth and detail.
FDsys (Federal Digital System) searches official U. S. Government publications from the executive, legislative, and judicial branches. Search for documents, access their metadata, and download in multiple formats.
MarciveWeb DOCS Catalog indexes U. S. government documents. It corresponds to the official government index, the Monthly Catalog and the Catalog of U. S. Government Publications. Searches are offered in a variety of categories. Availability of documents at local U. S. depository libraries is a key feature.
